136
146 Stella Steyn (1907-1987)
Reclining Nude
Oil on canvas laid on board, 46 x 89cm (18 x 35”)
Provenance: Stella Steyn Studio Sale,Thomson & Roddick, Carlisle
€800 - 1200
147 Stella Steyn (1907-1987)
Girl in a Hat
Gouache on paper, 60 x 46.5cm (23½ x 18¼”)
Provenance: Stella Styne Studio Sale,Thomson & Roddick, Carlisle
€800 - 1200