Adam's Important Irish Art September 26th 2018

150 155 PATRICK HICKEY HRHA (1927-1998) Still Life - Apples and Jug Pencil on paper, 56 x 75cm (22 x 29½’’) Signed Provenance: With David Hendriks Gallery, label verso € 400 - 600 156 PATRICK HICKEY HRHA (1927-1998) Landscape Gouache on paper, 56 x 76cm (22 x 30’’) Signed and dated 1988 € 600 - 800 157 PATRICK HICKEY HRHA (1927-1998) Hillside Variation I Etching, 55 x 62cm (21½ x 24½’’) Signed, inscribed and numbered 11/20 € 250 - 350