Adam's Important Irish Art Wednesday May 30th 2018

68 48 EVIE HONE HRHA (1894-1955) Study for Stained Glass Gouache, 16.5 x 26cm (6 x 9½’’) Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin; with Jorgensen Fine Art, Dublin. € 1,500 - 2,500